Join AI Film Academy

Pricing

70% off your first 4 weeks

Start a membership for $11.99, then $39.99 every 4 weeks. Cancel online any time. Or pay once for lifetime access.

Try it

1-Week membership

$6.99for 7 days

Then $39.99 every 4 weeks · $1.00 a day intro

  • Lite course from day 1
  • Advanced course from day 8
  • New lesson and prompt pack every month
  • Monthly film challenge and Discord premiere
  • Cancel online any time
Most popular · 70% off

4-Week membership

$39.99 $11.99for your first 4 weeks

Then $39.99 every 4 weeks · $0.43 a day intro

  • Lite course from day 1
  • Advanced course from day 8
  • New lesson and prompt pack every month
  • Monthly film challenge and Discord premiere
  • Cancel online any time
Best value · 70% off

12-Week membership

$89.99 $26.99for your first 12 weeks

Then $89.99 every 12 weeks · $0.32 a day intro

  • Lite course from day 1
  • Advanced course from day 8
  • New lesson and prompt pack every month
  • Monthly film challenge and Discord premiere
  • Cancel online any time

Or pay once, own it forever

Pay once

Lite Lifetime

$149one payment
  • The Lite course (7 days, 17 lessons)
  • Lite updates, forever
  • Certificate and Discord
Pay once

All-Access Lifetime

$249one payment
  • Lite and Advanced (21 days, 50 lessons)
  • Every future monthly lesson and prompt pack
  • All updates, certificate and Discord

Your plan

4-Week membership

Secure payment by Stripe. Prices in USD; sales tax may apply. Refunds within 3 days of a charge, only if unused.

What the AI tools cost

You can start on Google Flow's free daily credits, and DaVinci Resolve is free. Paid plans are optional. Lesson 1 shows current prices and a daily credit budget, so you know the full cost before you spend anything.

Compare plans

Membership and lifetime plans compared
What you getMembership · from $6.99Lite Lifetime · $149All-Access Lifetime · $249
Lite course (7 days, 17 lessons)From day 1✓✓
Advanced course (14 days, 33 lessons)From day 8—not included✓
New lesson and prompt pack every monthWhile a member—not included✓
Monthly film challenge and Discord premiere night✓Discord only✓
Course updates✓Lite updates✓
Certificate of completion✓✓✓
How you payIntro price, then every 4 or 12 weeks$149 once$249 once
CancelOnline, any time, in one clickNothing to cancelNothing to cancel
RefundWithin 3 days of a charge, if unusedWithin 3 days, if unusedWithin 3 days, if unused

Enrollment

Enrollment opens 16 November 2026

Join the launch list and we'll email you the day the doors open, plus our free prompt pack now.

We'll only email you about the course. Unsubscribe any time.

Pricing questions

How much does it cost?

Memberships start with an introductory price: $6.99 for 7 days, $11.99 for your first 4 weeks (70% off) or $26.99 for your first 12 weeks (70% off). After that they renew at $39.99 every 4 weeks or $89.99 every 12 weeks until you cancel. You can also buy lifetime access instead: Lite for $149 or All-Access for $249, paid once.

Is it a subscription? How do I cancel?

Memberships renew automatically until you cancel. The renewal price and date are shown before you pay and in your confirmation email, and we email you before your introductory price ends. Cancel online in your account in one click, any time; you keep access until the end of the period you paid for. Lifetime plans are paid once and never renew.

What's new every month?

Members get one new lesson, one prompt pack and a film challenge with a premiere night on Discord every month, on the 1st. All-Access Lifetime includes every one of them, forever.

Can I switch to lifetime later?

Yes. Members can switch to Lite Lifetime or All-Access Lifetime any time, and what you paid in the last 30 days counts toward the price. Lite Lifetime owners can upgrade to All-Access for the $100 difference.

What is your refund policy?

You can ask for a refund of any charge within 3 days of that charge, if you have not opened a lesson, played a video or downloaded a file since. Email info@joinaifilmacademy.com. Details are in our Refund Policy.

70% off your first 4 weeksStart · $11.99